Privacy Policy

The purpose of the privacy policy is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it uses it.

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196 Code regarding the protection of personal data) and European (European Regulation for the protection of personal data n. 679/2016, GDPR), the This site respects and protects the confidentiality of visitors and users, putting in place every possible and proportionate effort not to infringe the rights of users.

  1. Holder of the treatment

The Data Controller is the SAPG Legal Company with registered office in Via Postumia, 1, 00198 Rome RM, Italy which guarantees compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data provided for browsing on this website.

You can contact the Company at the following telephone number: +39 06 8551912 at the following e-mail address:

info@sapglegal.com

  1. Data collected automatically

Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected automatically is stored during user visits, such as:

  • internet domain and IP protocol;
  • type of browser and operating system of the computer used;
  • data, time and permanence on the site;
  • visited pages and possibly the number of clicks;
  • web page of origin of the visitor and exit: any search engine from which you entered the site.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature is necessary to identify users through processing and association with data held by third parties. The automatically collected information can be used by the Company:

in case of suspected use in violation of the current law; for statistical purposes; to improve site navigation and content

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing is the need to make the functionality of the site usable following user access. Consent is not required for the provision of such data.

  1. Personal data voluntarily disclosed

Except as indicated in the art. 2) above, your personal data are processed for the following purposes: promotional communications, including personalized ones, market surveys, economic / statistical analysis, prize programs, surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction through the sending of advertising posters and documentation promotional paper, e-mail, sms, mms and telemarketing.

  1. Legal basis and mandatory or optional nature of providing data

Outside of the purposes they indicate everything. 2) above, the legal basis that legitimizes the processing of your personal data for the functions of which everything ‘. 3) the foregoing is the freely given consent.

The provision of personal data is always optional: failure to provide it will make it impossible for the Company to send the newsletter, advertising material or to carry out any other promotional initiative.

  1. Processing methods and data retention time

The collected data are processed using electronic or in any case automated, IT and telematic tools, or through manual processing with logic strictly related to the functions for which the personal data are collected and, in any case, in any case the security of the same. personal data are kept for the time strictly necessary for the management of the functions for which personal data are collected in compliance with current regulations and legal obligations.

  1. Data processors, data processors and managers

The recipients of the data provided are the Data Controller, as well as the employees and collaborators of the latter, in their capacity as persons in charge and / or internal managers of the processing and / or of the system systems.

Furthermore, the requested data are processed by professionals and / or companies in charge of carrying out technical, development, managerial and administrative – accounting activities.

Supervisory bodies, judicial and / or public authorities, as well as to those subjects to whom communication is mandatory by law for the accomplishment of said purposes; subjects who perform services for the management of the Company’s IT system and telecommunications networks (including e-mail); studies or companies in the field of assistance and consultancy relationships; subjects who carry out control, revision and certification of the activities placed in the Company also in the interest of customers; In addition, the data must be transferred to companies belonging to the e-commerce, mail order, editorial, utilities, tourism, sports, communication, entertainment, financial, insurance, automotive, consumer goods, for sending advertising material and other promotional and commercial purposes, web medium, mail, e-mail, telephone (sms, mms, telemarketing). The collected data must be transferred externally, even outside the European Union in the forms and ways provided for by the current legislation guaranteed in any case an adequate level of protection.

  1. Rights of the interested party

At any time, you can use, in accordance with the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:

  • ask for confirmation of the existence or not of personal data;

  • obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or the categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been communicated and, when possible, the retention period;

  • obtain the correction and deletion of data;

  • obtain the request for treatment;

  • obtain data portability, or receive from a data controller, in a structured format, from common use and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without hindrance;

  • oppose the treatment at any time and also in the case of treatment for direct marketing purposes;

  • oppose an automated decision-making process relating to individuals, including profiling;

  • request the data controller to access personal data and to rectify or remove them or the processing procedure which provides for opposition to their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability;

  • withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing reported on the consent given before the revocation;

  • lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

  1. How to exercise your rights

You can exercise the rights indicated in art. At any time 7) above, by sending an email to: info@sapglegal.com